PDA

View Full Version : moving vehicles



III./ZG76_Saipan
Apr-22-2014, 13:02
when i place a single car or a group of cars to move down a road they are off to one side, when i adjust the pathways they are still off the road...any ideas or is it just the way it is?

bolox
Apr-22-2014, 14:25
Splines got messed up in one of the official patches- see bugtracker issues # 537-540

III./ZG76_Saipan
Apr-22-2014, 14:28
cool thanks, no static ground crews either?

1lokos
Apr-22-2014, 14:32
Not in FMB.

But theres a Salmo post about get static ground crews off vehicles in mission file, and place wheres you want.

Sokol1

snagov
Apr-14-2015, 10:44
when i place a single car or a group of cars to move down a road they are off to one side, when i adjust the pathways they are still off the road...any ideas or is it just the way it is?

how do you solved the problem?