PDA

View Full Version : TS 3.1.4 suddenly won't load



RebelSqurl
Jun-25-2017, 16:05
Hi all,

Am banging my head against a brick wall here, and nothing I can find online helps.

When trying to launch TS3 client, latest version, I get a blank white screen and the Windows spinning circle animation indicating the program is loading. This refuses to resolve itself, and I have to close TS through Task Manager to clear it.

I've uninstalled and reinstalled numerous times, disabled my firewall, run as administrator, and NOTHING works to resolve the problem. I'm at my wits end. Any help would be greatly appreciated!

69th_Lucky}{awk
Jun-30-2017, 19:07
Hi all,

Am banging my head against a brick wall here, and nothing I can find online helps.

When trying to launch TS3 client, latest version, I get a blank white screen and the Windows spinning circle animation indicating the program is loading. This refuses to resolve itself, and I have to close TS through Task Manager to clear it.

I've uninstalled and reinstalled numerous times, disabled my firewall, run as administrator, and NOTHING works to resolve the problem. I'm at my wits end. Any help would be greatly appreciated!

I would replace graphics driver to the last one that worked Have found this to work for me with what you are describing in different instances of page not loading. Another thought is if using Win 10 (EDGE), try another browser. ~S~

TWC_Sp00k
Jul-01-2017, 02:10
Get rid of any overlays. TS, Steam, video capture software etc