Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Saitek(Logitech) Switch panel

  1. #1
    Student Pilot
    Join Date
    Jun 2017
    Posts
    9
    Post Thanks / Like
    Total Downloaded
    0

    Saitek(Logitech) Switch panel

    Приветствую ,Друзья!
    На днях приобрёл это устройство и никак не могу его подключить.Четко следовал алгоритму установки ,но все безуспешно. Устройство появлялось в «Устройствах и принтерах» ... Все ,казалось бы , замечательно. Но ,кликая кнопкой по устройству и пытаясь его настроить , строка « параметры игровых устройств» увы , отсутствовала. И в играх эта панель естественно не появилась. Четкого решения нигде не нашёл . Может кто то встречался с подобной проблемой?
    ?0B57177E-0EC2-4971-B712-BAF3E2956A1A.jpeg
    Last edited by =tito=; Dec-30-2017 at 16:12.

  2. #2
    Ace I./KG40_BOPOH's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Posts
    810
    Post Thanks / Like
    Total Downloaded
    0

    Re: Saitek(Logitech) Switch panel

    Quote Originally Posted by =tito= View Post
    приветствую ,друзья!
    на днях приобрёл это устройство и никак не могу его подключить.четко следовал алгоритму установки ,но все безуспешно. устройство появлялось в «устройствах и принтерах» ... все ,казалось бы , замечательно. но ,кликая кнопкой по устройству и пытаясь его настроить , строка « параметры игровых устройств» увы , отсутствовала. и в играх эта панель естественно не появилась. четкого решения нигде не нашёл . может кто то встречался с подобной проблемой?
    ?0B57177E-0EC2-4971-B712-BAF3E2956A1A.jpeg
    думаю прежде всего надо искать касяк в дровах. у меня клава g-11. так вот. если поставить последние дрова, она не работает с бзб. а ставишь предпоследние, все норм.
    F8+AH.

  3. #3
    Ace 1lokos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    4,694
    Post Thanks / Like
    Total Downloaded
    910.85 MB

    Re: Saitek(Logitech) Switch panel

    This device are not "game controller" for Windows - Saitek furnished plug-in only for FSX and X-Plane.,

    You need this software for use then in other games: DCSW, IL-2's ('46, BoB, BoS), WT...

    https://forums.eagle.ru/showthread.php?t=137670

  4. Likes 159BAG_Koksa liked this post
  5. #4
    Student Pilot
    Join Date
    Jun 2017
    Posts
    9
    Post Thanks / Like
    Total Downloaded
    0

    Re: Saitek(Logitech) Switch panel

    Quote Originally Posted by 1lokos View Post
    This device are not "game controller" for Windows - Saitek furnished plug-in only for FSX and X-Plane.,

    You need this software for use then in other games: DCSW, IL-2's ('46, BoB, BoS), WT...

    https://forums.eagle.ru/showthread.php?t=137670
    Благодарю за ответ!
    Не смог разобраться с файлами.. Не понял куда все распаковывать.И ещё такому скромному пользователю ,как я сложно заниматься программированием.))) Панель стоит. Ждёт своего часа.

  6. #5
    ATAG Member ATAG_SKUD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    183
    Post Thanks / Like
    Total Downloaded
    167.91 MB

    Re: Saitek(Logitech) Switch panel

    Use the KEYEMULATOR mode and bind keyboard keys to each switch. I am using it with CoD no-problem. Just make a shortcut to dcsflighpanels.exe and start it before starting CoD. It doesn't matter where you put the files.

    Skud
    FYI I have not been able to get it work with BoS that require key combinations
    Last edited by ATAG_SKUD; Jan-06-2018 at 00:25. Reason: spell check
    I9-9900K@ 5.2 GHZ CPU Watercooled, 32GB GSkill TridentZ @4133Mhz, Gigabyte Aorus Ultra Z390, NVidia Titan Xp w/Arctic Aircooler, 3 x 1Tb Samsung NVMe 970 Pro, 34" Acer Predator 4K, GVL 224 109 "Skud" Throttle, BAUR BRD-DS with KG-13A control column, MFG Crosswind Rudders, Saitek Cessna Trimwheel, CH Throttle Quad, SB ZXR + Sennheiser Xense headset, TrackIR5, Buttkicker Simkit + Buttkicker Gamer2, Saitek PZ255 Flight panel, 2 x DSD Flight Panel 2s

  7. #6
    Student Pilot
    Join Date
    Jun 2017
    Posts
    9
    Post Thanks / Like
    Total Downloaded
    0

    Re: Saitek(Logitech) Switch panel

    Quote Originally Posted by ATAG_SKUD View Post
    Use the KEYEMULATOR mode and bind keyboard keys to each switch. I am using it with CoD no-problem. Just make a shortcut to dcsflighpanels.exe and start it before starting CoD. It doesn't matter where you put the files.

    Skud
    FYI I have not been able to get it work with BoS that require key combinations
    Thanks a lot, dear friends ! All clear and I am enjoying !! Panel has been began to switch!!

  8. Likes farley liked this post

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •