Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Lost mouse cursor

  1. #1
    Student Pilot
    Join Date
    May 2020
    Posts
    23
    Post Thanks / Like
    Total Downloaded
    0

    Lost mouse cursor

    Suddenly I lost my mouse cursor at 3d, it works OK at all other screens, but when inside the cockpit it is absent or appearing erratically and uncontrolled.
    I return my controls setting to default but no way
    Help welcome
    Thanks

  2. #2
    Student Pilot
    Join Date
    May 2020
    Posts
    23
    Post Thanks / Like
    Total Downloaded
    0

    Re: Lost mouse cursor

    The mouse cursor works OK at DCS and Falcon 4 cockpits
    I tried uninstalling COD Blitz, and no way

  3. #3
    Supporting Member FightingSteel1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    324
    Post Thanks / Like
    Blog Entries
    3
    Total Downloaded
    1.50 MB

    Re: Lost mouse cursor

    Did you try pressing F10? I think that F10 switches between mouse movement and mouse cursor and that may be the issue.
    Last edited by FightingSteel1; May-17-2020 at 17:59.

  4. #4
    Student Pilot
    Join Date
    May 2020
    Posts
    23
    Post Thanks / Like
    Total Downloaded
    0

    Re: Lost mouse cursor

    Thanks Fighting Steel
    No way, F10 only activates commanding the view with the mouse, but when returning, the cursor continues its erratical behaviour

  5. #5
    Student Pilot
    Join Date
    May 2020
    Posts
    23
    Post Thanks / Like
    Total Downloaded
    0

    Re: Lost mouse cursor

    Fixed
    By mistake I changed the mouse sensitivities instead of the stick, at the config.ini
    Thanks

  6. Likes Silent135 liked this post
  7. #6
    Supporting Member FightingSteel1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    324
    Post Thanks / Like
    Blog Entries
    3
    Total Downloaded
    1.50 MB

    Re: Lost mouse cursor

    Quote Originally Posted by jorgesoo View Post
    Fixed
    By mistake I changed the mouse sensitivities instead of the stick, at the config.ini
    Thanks
    Good that you figured it out. Sorry for the unhelpful response.

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •